Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court Billiard tables |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Full body massage Head massage Back massage Waxing Body scrub Body wraps Facial Jacuzzi Manicure Pedicure | On-site Dining Restaurant Poolside snack bar | Meeting facilities Business centre |
Offering a shopping area, baggage storage, and a restaurant, the 37 m² Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia enjoys a convenient location 3.9 km from the Itamaraty Palace, which is a perfect place to explore Brazil. Providing a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna, this 1-bedroom apartment is situated fairly close to Lake Paranoa.
The spacious apartment is within a 15-minute drive of National Museum of the Brazilian Republic and within a 10-minute drive of the Clubes Island. 3.7 km from Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia you will find the Juscelino Kubitschek Bridge.
Guests can make use of a balcony and a kitchenette equipped with modern amenities, such as an air conditioner. This accommodation includes a separate toilet, a sauna, and a shower for your comfort. Bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia is fitted with a shared kitchen. Incorporating body wraps, body scrub, and light therapy guarantees a more relaxing stay for guests. To have an active stay, lawn tennis and billiards are offered, along with an open-air tennis court.
- Local attractions
- Supreme Court of Justice of Brazil4.2 km
- Square of the Three Powers3.4 km
- Brasília Yatch Club3.3 km
- Brasília Cathedral4.7 km
- Palácio da Alvorada - Official Residence of the President1.2 km
- Palace of Justice3.7 km
- Airports
- Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Hairdresser
- Coffee shop
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
- Snack bar
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Dinner
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Pedicure
- Manicure
- Waxing
- Body scrub
- Facial
- Treatment room
- Body wraps
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Sports trainer
- Aerobics
- Open-air bath
- Public Bath
- Make up services
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Babysitting/Child services
- Children's buffet
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Toys
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia?
Guests of Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Clubes Island, placed 3.4 km away. Other sights are Juscelino Kubitschek Bridge (3.7 km) as well as National Museum of the Brazilian Republic (5 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia?
A stay at Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia begins at $232. - ❓
Is pickup service available at Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia?
Guests of Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at the apartment?
A head massage, a back massage, and a facial massage and a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna are available for guests of the apartment to enjoy. - ❓
Does Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia come with a kitchen?
Yes, Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia is furnished with a shared kitchen and offers a fridge, a cooktop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia exactly?
Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia consists of 37 square meters. - ❓
Does this accommodation have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this accommodation features an outdoor swimming pool. - ❓
Do Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
Lake Side Resort Flat Beira Lago 5 Minutos Do Centro De Brasilia ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a xerox.